Fairhaven High School Alumni Association, Fairhaven, Massachusetts 02719

2008 Light-A-Light a Huge Success!

Thank you for making this our most successful FHS Alumni fundraiser since 1985 !!  Over $16,000 was received from 668 donors with the Class of 1948 having the largest number of donors and the Class of 1960 having the largest amount of donations from any one class.  Here’s the complete list of this year’s donors…

1932 Jellison Frederick K.
1933 Laverdiere Barbara
1935 Rogers,Jr. Edwin L.
1935 Reeves Howard R.
1937 Morgan Fred
1938 Macomber Ramona D.
1938 McDermott Edward J.
1938 Furtado Carl L.
1938 Patasini Lester
1938 Armitage Doris Erickson
1938 Fortin Dorothy P.
1938 Pursley Evelyn S.
1938 Dobija Gladys (Hacking)
1939 Mitchell Doris
1940 Kelley Millicent Lincoln
1940 Phillips Earle O.
1940 Jellison Ruth (Cummings)
1940 Thompson William G. (Bill)
1940 Gifford Donald M.
1940 Odiorne H.H. Tom
1940 Macomber Ada M.
1940 Daffinee Richard
1941 Almeida Gladys
1941 Brennan Gladys (Macomber)
1941 Martin Evelyn Teixeira
1941 Bauer Barbara
1941 Carter Claire A.
1941 Langevin Evelyn A.
1941 Stephenson Phyllis Sullivan
1941 Hayward Sally
1941 Ainsworth Priscilla M.
1941 Sherman Allen L.
1941 Barnes Fred
1941 O’Henley Eleanor
1941 Luiz Walter C.
1941 Horowitz Thelma
1941 Proctor Robert
1941 Marshall Irene (Stevens)
1942 Mayer Alice
1942 Paquette Arthur C.
1942 McLeod Rita (Fortin) & John
1942 Whiting Janet B. (Swift)
1942 Cahoon Richard S.
1942 Foster Albert
1942 Wood Donald
1942 Poyant Armand
1942 Mullaney Janice Holland
1942 Lentell Lynwood W.
1942 Ingham Roy
1943 Kapinos Francis (Biernacka)
1943 Cargill David
1943 Farwell Beverly (Florey)
1943 Rossiter-Smith Marion Booth
1943 Hesketh Eveline A.
1943 Harrison Francis J.
1943 Lopes Curtis, L
1943 Wood Jean (Paquette)
1943 Chase Mr.  & Mrs.  Donald
1943 Lizotte Mary
1943 Allen Millicent
1944 Marvin Elsie-Lee (McCarthy)
1944 Benac Kathleen
1944 Parker Ralph A.
1944 Hamer Harry
1944 Benac Kathleen
1944 Boynton Frances Wilde
1944 Couet Dorothy (Averill)
1944 Porte Dorothy (Lacerda)
1944 Rosenblum Betty (Kobak)
1944 Haskell Phyllis (Thacker)
1944 Terry Marjorie M.
1944 Dillon Marjorie Hayward
1944 Rogers Norman
1944 Lewis Betty (DeMoranville)
1945 Dean Ray “Dizzy”
1945 McClain Phyllis M.
1945 Benac Albert
1945 Maynard Janice
1945 Benac Albert
1945 Chapel Nancy Eldridge
1945 Murdy Nancy Wardick
1945 Stetson Arlene
1945 Downing Ellen M.
1945 Fox Shirley Cowen
1945 Mieszczenski Claire Whiting
1945 Fisher Merrill (Branaman)
1945 Gonet Joseph
1945 DeBrito Sylvia Fernandes
1945 Dellisola Ruby M.
1946 Charnley Patricia Reed
1946 Cyr Alfred
1946 Watt Barbara (Long)
1946 Wallace Patricia Tetrault
1946 Martin Lois
1946 Dunkle Shirley Raiche
1946 Tinkham Allen F.
1946 Crapo Robert W,
1946 Christian George
1946 Agre Katherine (McKnight)
1946 Gifford Preston
1947 Hughes David
1947 Hayward Channing W.
1947 Perry Blanche B. (Andrews)
1947 Ribeiro Albert P.
1947 Jepson Donald D.
1947 Sylvia Robert P.
1947 Miller Martha Lewin
1947 Long Beatrice (Averill)
1947 Brito Mary T.
1947 Daffinee Don
1947 Silveira Milton A.
1947 Watson Peter J.
1947 Smith Steve
1947 Shurtleff Ray & Janice (Haydon)
1947 Stiers Natalie (Medeiros)
1947 Taylor Virginia Hadfield
1947 Griffin Betty
1948 Stowell Anne H.
1948 Kobak Joseph
1948 Foster Patricia M.
1948 Pelland Shirley (Boucher)
1948 Kerin Edward L.
1948 McHerron Elena Swett
1948 Blackburn Norma R.
1948 Frates Robert
1948 Gifford Betty L.
1948 Cornell George Hadley
1948 Kenyon Barbara J. (Lawton)
1948 Hemingway Natalie Sylvia
1948 Covill Ray & Ruth
1948 Soares William E.
1948 Costa Ruth E. (Pacheco)
1948 Patterson Bob
1948 Lanoue Richard
1948 Stolecki Eunice Randall
1948 Brazil Eleanor & Don
1948 Healey Richard
1948 DeMoranville Robert F.
1948 Wilson Robert A.
1948 Sire Ann Price
1948 Gage John
1948 Beaumont Dorothy Stearns
1948 Class of 1948
1948 In memory of Patricia Litz
1948 In memory of Fred Campbell
1948 Frates Robert
1948 In memory of John “Poppy” Francis
1948 In memory of Philip Silveira
1948 Borges Anne (Govoni)
1948 In the name of Richard Cargill
1948 Ryder Edith (Holt)
1948 Hemingway Kent
1948 Machado Barbara (Boucher)
1948 In memory of Peter Briggs
1948 In memory of Victor Slater
1948 Johnson Eleanor (Luther)
1948 Dumont Phyliss (Bryant) & Jerry
1948 Davis Helen-Anne (Root)
1948 Harrison John & Gilda
1949 Rocha Elaine (Goulart)
1949 Gifford Jean M. (Mathews)
1949 Hunt Barbara & Richard
1949 Cormier Anne B. (Eddy)
1949 Mayer Edward & Louise
1949 Thumudo Marty & Mary
1950 Gularte Frank
1950 Raymond Phyllis (Martin)
1950 Foster Stephen L.
1950 Wilde, Jr. Webster
1950 Cyr Eileen M (Honohan)
1950 Staffon Mary Coelho
1950 Lopes Myra
1950 Levesque Barbara
1950 Whiteacre Rev. Carl & Shirley (Marra)
1950 Carlson Jo-Ann Walker
1950 Tucker Donald & Lois Howard
1950 Silveira Alberta
1950 Martin Charles
1950 Mont Mabel
1950 Tonge Beverly Ann
1950 Hunsinger Faith Sylvia
1950 Sylvia Jim
1950 Barrows Robert
1951 Cochran Ann
1951 Souza Carlene Lanthier
1951 Robinson,Jr.  Lawrence V.
1951 Berg Martha A.
1951 Harding Philip
1951 Converse Betsey
1951 Hansen Carol Terry
1951 Dexter Robert S.
1951 Garcia Leonard M.
1951 Matland Rudolph K.
1951 Gregorian Philomena (Duarte)
1951 Boucher Arthur G.
1951 Goulet Phyllis C.
1951 Gomes Elaine S. Herrick
1951 Burgess Isabelle P,
1951 Stevenson Ellen (Spooner)
1952 Silveira ,Jr. Augustine
1952 Rasmussen Beverly
1952 Kapinos Pauline
1952 Dearden Clarence & Louise
1952 Doyon Joan (Millette)
1952 Sameiro Constance (Sherman)
1952 Scudellari Nathalie
1952 Smith Jean (Govoni)
1952 Bradley Leanne
1952 Butler Nancy (Hathaway)
1952 Sumner Norma & James
1952 Millhouse Adrienne M. (Iacoponi)
1952 Grant Shirley (Townsend)
1952 Smith Donald and Cynthia
1952 Roscow Karin (Anderson)
1952 Meekin Leo & Rosemary
1953 LeBlanc Beverley
1953 Robinson Patricia (McMullen)
1953 Chase Edward L.
1953 Einstein Helen (Joerger)
1953 Bauman Sally (Alice) Kingston
1953 Bungert Dorothy
1953 Curcio Jane Leach
1953 Rasmussen Norma
1953 Shavinsky Beverly Tunstall
1953 Thornley Marilyn A.
1953 Johnson Bert
1953 Fitzgerald Paul & Delores (Hansen)
1954 MacLean William Q.
1954 George Fernandes
1954 Bach Barbara LeBlanc
1954 Wordell Marcia (Wood)
1954 Madjid Gail (Smythe)
1954 Connulty Gale (Marra)
1954 Lorenzen Audrey (Carlos)
1954 Herrick Richard
1954 Poyant Bernard G.
1954 Pasquill Elinore D.
1954 Helgeland Joan Gatie
1954 Giblin Gabrielle Coyne
1954 Jacoby Janice (Johnson)
1954 Nicolaci Pasquale L.
1954 Dean Linda (Durfee)
1954 Waugh Pat Camichael
1954 Medeiros John J.
1954 Crosby Marietta Vogt
1954 Johnson Joyce
1954 Amirault Claire Cruickshank
1954 McCarthy Don
1954 Marsden Robert & Mary-Jane (Bartlett)
1954 Merrick Deborah Morse
1954 Carroll Jo-Ann (Blechinger)
1954 Loranger E. R.
1954 Cathcart Marie (Correia)
1954 Fulton Fran Townsend
1954 McIsaac Judy
1954 Westgate Mary (Erhard)
1955 Richard MaryJane (Wilcox)
1955 Martin Raymond N.
1955 Kelley Beth Lorraine
1955 Isaksen Ellen (Risdal)
1955 Silveira Anne (Moore)
1955 Rodriques Fay
1955 Thompson Jane (Moore)
1955 Allard Edwin & Patricia (Govoni)
1955 Sherman Earl & Barbara ‘56
1955 Montgomery Peggy
1955 Pothier Donald
1955 Poyant Lucien
1955 Sylvia Edward P.
1955 Gracia Millie (Majocka)
1955 Ohnesorge Tom
1955 Bergeron Roger
1955 Rodericks Rita (Guilmette)
1955 Caruso Rosemary (Richards)
1955 Kelley Jo Ann (Longmore)
1956 Folger Bertha M.
1956 Hubbard James
1956 York Norma
1956 Winey Marilyn F. (Taber)
1956 Harger Susan (Leach)
1956 Bolio Judy (Brittain)
1956 Green Clifton
1956 Benoit Bob
1956 Hagood Carol (Chase)
1956 Entwistle Charles
1956 Heuberger Nathan
1956 Rose Gloria (Valerio)
1956 Costa Gale P.
1956 Closson Peter J.
1956 Brenneke David
1957 Weaver Corinne McMenamy
1957 LeBlanc William
1957 Thornton Nancy J. (DeSouza)
1957 Maxfield Gordon T.
1957 Barry Carol A. Hayter
1957 Clinton Patricia A.
1957 Britto Gladys Davidsen
1957 Castro Ferne (Cathcart)
1957 Boucher Ida Mello
1957 Duval Dennis
1957 Fontes Gladys Teixeira
1957 Leaver Jean K. Santos
1957 Jorgensen Stephen A.
1957 Faria Al
1958 Risdal Kenneth
1958 Almond F. Peter
1958 Nichols Barbara Besse
1958 Carr Thomas
1958 VanBuskirk Leah (Wenzel)
1958 Parent Diane (Cooper)
1958 Souza Virginia
1958 McKenna Sheila Tunstall
1958 Griffin Rosemary (Murphy)
1958 Closson Dawn E. Perkins
1958 Rapoza Judy Callahan
1958 Ogaard Barbara (Mackay)
1959 Kelly Elaine (Martin)
1959 Cote Eleanor
1959 Morrill Bob
1959 Laferriere Roland
1959 Couto Gilbert A.
1959 Martin Nancy Ann (Pinheiro)
1959 Knox David and Diana
1959 Parent Nancy (Tavares)
1959 Coyne Ed
1959 Anderson Judith
1959 Crowley Martha L.
1959 Sullivan Marianne (Marques) and George
1959 Mitchell Carolyn Eddy
1959 Wightman Marilyn
1959 Correia Carolyn (Charest)
1959 Parent Edward D.
1959 Cheli Carol (Govoni)
1959 Blanchette Omer & Gail
1959 Appel Susan Pelton
1959 Crabbe, Jr. Robert E.
1959 Maxfield Donna (Holden)
1959 Richards Leigh
1959 Zelski Betty Ann (Doucette)
1959 Quintin Allen
1960 Backus Carol
1960 Faustino Irene Martin
1960 Maquire Cynthia J. Messier
1960 Gonzaga Alice Carvalho
1960 Aston Chuck
1960 Rejimbal Elaine
1960 Rounsville Sherm
1960 Coyne Walter
1960 Snarr Anne (Whittier)
1960 Sovik Sonja Jacobsen
1960 Berto Joy Lapierre
1960 Harch Stephen
1960 Barker Edmund
1960 Thompsen Olga
1960 Kovalchik MaryAnn (Bartell)
1960 Medeiros Beverly E.
1960 Baker Martha Gardner
1960 Starvish Ray & Flavian (Hogan)
1960 Gonslaves Suzanne L.
1960 Cooney Alice (Rex)
1960 Hiller Judie
1961 Ayotte Edna (Cushing)
1961 Tunstall C.W. & Linda
1961 Chace Charlie
1961 Carlson Alice L. (Alden)
1961 Everett John T.
1961 Medeiros Elaine
1961 Young Sharon L.
1961 Hirst Harriet
1961 DeForge Michael J.
1961 Foucher Louis A.
1961 Batty Elaine (Mello)
1961 Marques Steve
1961 Johnsen Sonja
1961 Aston Cindy
1961 Beaulieu Carolyn (Martin)
1961 Bibby Bob & Peg
1961 Teixeira Frank
1961 Lopes Robert J.
1961 Tate Dianna (Bangs)
1961 Nunes Richard & Sandra
1961 Cunningham Maureen
1961 Dunmyer Janice L.
1961 Bowman Bob
1961 Pike-Green Vicki (Plezia)
1961 Cottrell Judith (Mello)
1961 Nelson John & Barbara (Richmond)
1961 Sylvia Carolyn
1962 Rose Roberta and Edward
1962 Cunningham Dennis
1962 LeBlanc Sandra (Wesolowski)
1962 Bruce David
1962 Parent Mr. & Mrs Art
1962 Wrightington Robert /Sharon (Dickinson)
1962 Lewis Sharon Masten
1962 Litchfield Rick
1962 Fauteux Carole
1962 Baker Rebecca Dearden
1962 Lebeau Bob
1962 O’Keefe Linda Price
1962 Lucas Norma J.
1962 Lopes Frances (Barcellos)
1962 Silva Edith T.
1962 Collins Janice (Clunie)
1962 Winslow Charlene (O’Grady)
1962 Spinner Margaret (Dearden)
1962 Schenck Anne (Thompson)
1962 Sykes Bethany (Hawes)
1962 Brittain Robert
1963 Silva Bertha Ridings
1963 Pires Richard
1963 Weeks Sandra (Wesolowski)
1963 Bourgault Lyles & Nancy
1963 Sylvia Paul
1963 Bowden Ruth (Gallant)
1963 LeBlanc Joyce (Crowther)
1963 Lebeau Carol (Whelan)
1963 Cordeiro MaryEllen (Paiva)
1963 Youmans Donna Farin
1963 Ferreira,Jr. Frank
1963 Cridge Susan (Benjamin)
1963 Collyer Muriel E.
1963 Staples Lee H.
1963 Orman Marjorie (Perron)
1963 Mitton Gail (Dobija)
1963 Blank Esther J. (Plezia)
1963 Boyd Rhea Carle
1963 Sylvia Ray & Jeannette
1963 Moore B.J.
1964 Besse Philip G.
1964 Bruce Jane
1964 Renfree Pete
1964 Dwelly Donald
1964 Cushing Fred
1964 Fauteux Daniel
1964 LaFleur Mary (Hogan)
1964 Knott Linda (Risdal)
1964 Dunbar Nancy Copeland
1964 Locke Edward (Ned)
1964 Merrill Mal Boulanger
1964 Snyder Louise
1964 Jackson Russell R.
1964 Crawford Doreen (Brown)
1964 Kroeger Catherine (Wershey)
1964 Wallace Patricia A.
1964 Wojcik John
1964 Martin Janice
1964 McCormack Brian & Martha
1965 Dunn Donna S. (Gray)
1965 Bergeron Susan (Simpkin)
1965 Dwelly Nancy (Netinho)
1965 Paquette Dennis
1965 Baldwin Diana
1965 Wylie June (Tavares)
1965 Andrade Nancy (Bouley)
1965 Kent Dennis
1965 Patasini Russell
1965 DeMello Linda
1965 Perry June E. (Boucher)
1965 Ewing Alan
1965 Santos Janet (Pacheco)
1965 Dineen Susan Whittier
1965 Desroches Stephen
1965 Grindrod Robert C.
1965 Donnelly Polly A. (Harrison)
1965 Frates David & Linda
1965 Messier Stephen
1965 Serchuk Sandra (Almeida)
1965 Reilly Mike
1965 Entin Steve
1966 Whittle Randy
1966 Barre Tina Risdal
1966 Philla Everett “Salt”
1966 Lopes Dennis
1966 Doucette Sandra M.
1966 Foster Bob & Nancy (Morris)
1966 Bridges Steve & Dianna
1966 Lang Patrick
1966 Cardoza Wayne
1966 Silvia-Smith Mimi Linda
1966 Leisey Randy
1966 Hayward Solveig Thomassen
1966 Wojcik Carole Filipek
1966 McCombe David
1966 Patenaude Jane (Gignac)
1966 Sykes David
1967 Andrade Catherine
1967 Sirois Janis (Curcio)
1967 Saulino Leonara (Botelho)
1967 Doucette Paul J.
1967 Denault Rhet & Cindy
1967 Cogliano Barbara (Bouchard)
1967 Bouley Bob
1967 Borgeson Rita Brieze
1967 Decas Beverly Collins
1967 Silva Antone
1967 Lodge Dale
1967 Kruger Lou & Angie
1967 Baird Linda (Holmes)
1968 Encaracao Gay L. (Whiting)
1968 Hudson Janice (Brown)
1968 Baker MaryEllen (Leisey)
1968 Lutter Anna (Brieze)
1968 Richard Ronald
1968 Clement Kathleen
1969 Almeida Carol (Savage)
1969 Domingos Louise E.
1969 Gabriel Debbie (Allen)
1969 Daigle Thomas J.
1969 Brooks Nancy (Hayward)
1969 Jorgensen Martin C.
1969 Knutsen Nancy
1969 Bouley Sue
1969 Ochipa Shirley Carreiro
1970 Teixeira David
1970 Hopkins Dorothy (Gallop)
1970 Sturtevant Kathy (Bouley)
1970 Govoni James
1970 Jardin Ron
1971 Mazza Silvija Pukulis
1971 Ryder William H.
1971 Laronda George M.
1971 Tveit Arstein
1971 Pickup Angela (Costa)
1971 Sicard Robert
1971 Chandler Steve
1971 Joubert Richard
1972 Rose Brian
1972 Mailloux Janice Gwozdz
1972 Worley Martha
1972 Jones Charles M.
1972 Hemingway Barbara (Chicco)
1973 Berberian Michael
1973 Tripp, Jr. Joseph G.
1973 Sweet Melanie
1973 Almeida Patti (Page)
1973 Hemingway Kent W.
1973 Berberian Susan S.
1973 Koska Michael
1973 McGlynn Carol Kenworthy
1973 Cleveland Doreen (Baker)
1973 Gifford David
1973 Rezendes Jeffrey
1973 Chandler Connie (Filipek)
1973 Rafanelli Karen S.
1973 Govoni Paul
1973 DeJesus Dan
1973 Avila Carl
1973 Carey Jane (Koczwara)
1973 Torres III Weber R.
1973 Joubert Diane (Simpkin)
1974 Healy Cheryl
1974 Wilson Sherry Lopes
1974 Sinko Terry
1974 Rocci Jill
1975 Cordeiro Rebecca Fleisch
1975 Fernandes Joseph
1975 Tillett Sandra
1975 Hemingway Peter W.& Leigh Bicknell
1975 Stapleton Sandy & Ron
1975 Frysinger Steven
1975 Rideout Kathleen
1975 Avila James
1976 Contois William B.
1976 Alves Cheryl A.
1976 Cordeiro Elaine
1976 Lopes Kathy
1976 Hartigan Michael & Paulette (Fredette)
1976 Murray Susan
1976 Farias David
1976 Frysinger Linda Tobertga
1976 Watt Debbie (Bourgault)
1976 Melanson Kenneth
1976 Lamarre Sara
1976 McGreevy Tom
1976 Richard Chris
1976 Kubiski Rachael Ann (Saint)
1977 Fleurent Eddy and Cathy Jones
1977 Roberts Cecelia (Kut)
1978 Szala Therese
1978 Barcellos Jeffrey J.
1978 Hassett Holly
1978 Melanson Cathy
1978 Marnik Tom
1979 Whiting Peter
1979 Hemingway Thomas V.
1979 Blanchette John
1980 Furtado Michelle (Desrosiers)
1980 Kraver Jane (Silveira)
1980 Pepin Maureen (Cyr)
1980 Desroches Marc
1980 Aadland Torunn
1980 Foster Paul M.
1980 DeForge Helen C.
1980 Oliveira Matthew J.
1980 Sherman Carla
1980 Hemingway Janet Howarth
1980 Baldwin Bob & Jane (Collins)
1981 Espindola Bob & Ann (Medeiros)
1981 Correia Karina Sovik
1981 Nadeau Susan (Jacobsen)
1981 Tchorz John & Kimberly
1982 Desroches Mary
1982 Morgan Michael
1983 Burke David & Lisa Devlin
1984 Gauvin AnneMarie
1984 Dandurand Michael & Helen (Reis)
1985 Pereira Edgar & Stephanie (Weaver)
1986 Gill Mike & Jane ( McQuillan)
1986 Baker Samantha A.
1986 Hebert Ed
1986 Bogue Jane (Michaud)
1986 Berard Lynne C.
1986 Richard Lori (Rebello)
1987 Farrington Tricia (Costa)
1987 Normandin Jennifer Lopes
1987 Richard Jessica
1988 Rasmussen Mark
1988 Becotte Bryan
1988 Jarvis Heidi
1988 Foster Christopher
1989 Flannery Karen Rasmussen
1990 Borsari Kristen Sylvia
1990 Blanchette Steven
1992 Sylvia Mark & Veronique
1994 Creamer Melanie Thompson
1995 Robbie Matt
1995 Santos Lynn
1997 Carr Patrick
1998 Thompson Erik
2002 Carr Seamus
2004 Carr Erin
2005 Jacobsen Garrett
2006 St. Pierre Nicole Lynn
2006 Costa Kayla
2006 Lamarre-DeJesus Abigail
2007 Jacobsen Conor
2007 Rodriques Kristina
2007 McGreevy Justine
2008 Costa Kelly
Almeida Gloria
Belanger Barbara
Benoit Claire
Boyle Shirley
Braley Roberta
Brown Carol
Chastain Gail H.
DaRosa Eileen
Fitzgerald Bill
Fitzgerald Margot
Hassett Diane B.
Jarvis Delores
LaPierre Marguerite
Martin Claire
McNaughton Cynthia
Murphy Kathleen H.
Paiva Sheri
Parent Robert M.
Puscizna Dorice & Stephen
Serpa Gypsie
Shaw Joan
Silva Marilyn C.
Villa Patricia

Light-A-Light

Shine your light as part of this very successful FHS Alumni fundraiser.

Read more >>

Brick Memorial Park

Help pave the way for future generations of FHS students.

Read more >>

Bicentennial 2012

Visit the website for the Town of Fairhaven’s Bicentennial Celebration- 2012

Photos & Videos

Enjoy videos and images of FHS, as well as of many Alumni functions. 

Read more >>

Homecoming

Fairhaven’s summer celebration is a huge event for the FHS Alumni Association.

Read more >>